Data Protection

  1. Personal information:

As the controller in the sense of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), the service provider takes its data protection obligations seriously and has set up its website in such a way that as few personal data as possible are collected, processed and used. Under no circumstances will personal data be rented or sold to third parties for promotional purposes. The service provider only uses and processes personal information collected from users if it has the user’s permission to do so, or if the law permits it to do so.

The personal data collected during a reservation procedure will only be processed and used in order to process the reservation and execute the hospitality agreement.

Only people who have been instructed in the statutory data protection provisions and have submitted an undertaking to adhere to the relevant statutory provisions have access to personal data. These people will only access the data in so far as necessary in order to execute the contractual relationship.

As well as complying with the legal regulations, the service provider is committed to the “Charter for the Protection of Personal Customer Details”. This Charter describes the terms and conditions of the use of personal information relating to users by the AccorHotels Group. Its “7 Principles” are basic rules used by the AccorHotels Group and AccorHotels subsidiaries all over the world. You can view the Charter at http://www.accorhotels.com/de/security-certificate/index.shtml.

You may at any time make a request for information on the stored personal data pertaining to you, and demand their correction, blocking or deletion, unless these data are required for business relationship management purposes.

Data protection officer contact information: de-datenschutz@accor.com

  1. Non-personal information:

Some data may be collected as soon as you visit this website (e.g. pages visited, time, date). These details are anonymous and therefore non-personal.